2018 Stage Programme

Background image

2018 Programme

CHECK OUT THE 2018 PROGRAMME BELOW!

Please note that you will need an extra ticket to see the Main Stage performances. Get them here or try your luck for

one of the free allocation we give out at the show on a first come first served basis.

Loading
10 Nov 2018
  1. 11:15 - 12:00
    Adam Marko
  2. 13:00 - 13:45
    Gabor Dornyei
  3. 15:00 - 15:45
    Eddy Thrower
  4. 17:00 - 17:45
    Morgan Ågren
  5. 19:45 - 21:45
    Who's Playing?
11 Nov 2018
  1. 11:15 - 12:00
    Senri Kawaguchi
  2. 13:00 - 13:45
    Ash Soan
  3. 15:00 - 15:45
    Michael Schack & Oli Wiseman
  4. 17:00 - 17:45
    JR Robinson
10 Nov 2018
  1. 12:15 - 13:00
    Jonathon Rodney
  2. 14:00 - 14:45
    Pick Withers
  3. 16:00 - 17:00
    Mike Joyce
11 Nov 2018
  1. 12:15 - 13:00
    Pete Cater
  2. 14:00 - 14:45
    #FUTUREBEAT Winner
  3. 16:00 - 17:00
    Chris Mansbridge
10 Nov 2018
  1. 10:30 - 11:15
    Pat Petrillo
  2. 12:15 - 13:00
    Oli Wiseman
  3. 14:00 - 14:45
    Ronn Dunnett
  4. 16:00 - 17:00
    Michael Schack
11 Nov 2018
  1. 10:30 - 11:15
    JR Robinson
  2. 12:15 - 13:00
    Gabor Dornyei
  3. 14:00 - 15:00
    Colin Woolway
  4. 16:00 - 16:45
    Pete Cater
10 Nov 2018
  1. 10:30 - 11:00
    Kids
  2. 11:15 - 11:45
    Intermediate
  3. 12:15 - 12:45
    Advanced
  4. 13:00 - 13:30
    Beginner
  5. 14:00 - 14:30
    Intermediate 2
  6. 14:50 - 15:20
    Beginner 2
  7. 15:30 - 16:00
    Advanced 2
11 Nov 2018
  1. 10:30 - 11:00
    Kids 2
  2. 11:15 - 11:45
    Intermediate 3
  3. 12:15 - 12:45
    Advanced 3
  4. 13:00 - 13:30
    Beginner 3
  5. 14:00 - 14:30
    Intermediate 4
  6. 14:50 - 15:20
    Beginner 4
  7. 15:30 - 16:00
    Advanced 4
10 Nov 2018
  1. 11:00 - 11:30
    Yamaha EAD Headphone Session 1
  2. 12:00 - 12:30
    Yamaha EAD Headphone Session 2
  3. 13:00 - 13:30
    Yamaha EAD Headphone Session 3
  4. 15:00 - 15:30
    Yamaha EAD Headphone Session 4
  5. 16:00 - 16:30
    Yamaha EAD Headphone Session 5
  6. 17:00 - 17:30
    Yamaha EAD Headphone Session 6
11 Nov 2018
  1. 11:00 - 11:30
    Yamaha EAD Headphone Session 7
  2. 12:00 - 12:30
    Yamaha EAD Headphone Session 8
  3. 13:00 - 13:30
    Yamaha EAD Headphone Session 9
  4. 15:00 - 15:30
    Yamaha EAD Headphone Session 10
  5. 16:00 - 16:30
    Yamaha EAD Headphone Session 11
10 Nov 2018
  1. 13:15 - 13:45
    Jonathon Rodney
  2. 14:00 - 14:30
    Colin Woolway
  3. 14:00 - 14:30
    Gabor Dornyei
  4. 15:00 - 15:30
    Morgan Ågren
  5. 15:00 - 15:30
    Ronn Dunnett
  6. 15:00 - 15:30
    Pick Withers
  7. 16:00 - 16:30
    Eddy Thrower
  8. 17:00 - 17:30
    Michael Schack
11 Nov 2018
  1. 12:15 - 12:45
    Senri Kawaguchi
  2. 14:00 - 14:30
    Ash Soan
10 Nov 2018
  1. 12:45 - 13:30
    The Story Behind The Badge 1
  2. 15:15 - 16:00
    The Story Behind The Badge 2
11 Nov 2018
  1. 12:45 - 13:30
    The Story Behind The Badge 3
  2. 15:15 - 16:00
    The Story Behind The Badge 4
10 Nov 2018
  1. 13:15 - 13:45
    Micing Up Your Kit 1
  2. 14:15 - 14:45
    Micing Up Your Kit 2
  3. 15:15 - 15:45
    Micing Up Your Kit 3
11 Nov 2018
  1. 13:15 - 13:45
    Micing Up Your Kit 4
  2. 14:15 - 14:45
    Micing Up Your Kit 5
  3. 15:15 - 15:45
    Micing Up Your Kit 6

Exhibitors

  • 101 Drums

  • 64 Audio

  • ACD Unlimited

  • ACM

  • ACS Custom

  • Active Music Distribution

  • ADC Drums

  • Agner Drumsticks

  • Ahead Armor Cases

  • Ahead Drumsticks and Accessories

  • Aquarian Drumheads

  • Audix Microphones

  • Big Fat Snare Drum

  • Bosphorus Cymbals

  • BR Distribution

  • British Drum Company

  • CAC-SAC

  • Chalklin

  • Crazy John's

  • Custom IEM Co.

  • D'Addario

  • Danmar Percussion Products

  • Doc's Proplugs

  • Dream Cymbals

  • Drum Dial

  • Drum N Base

  • Drum Shop

  • Drum SOS

  • Dunnett Classic Drums

  • DW Drums

  • e/MERGE

  • EMD

  • Evans

  • Exclusive Drums

  • Flix

  • GEWA

  • Gibraltar

  • Gigpig

  • Gremlin Music

  • Gretsch

  • Hardcase

  • Headstock

  • Hot Sticks

  • Impression Cymbals

  • Innovative Percussion

  • Istanbul Agop

  • Istanbul Mehmet

  • Jerry Harvey Audio

  • KickPort

  • Korg

  • Lion's Touch

  • Los Cabos

  • LP

  • Ludwig Drums

  • Mapex

  • Mercury Hearing

  • Music For All

  • Natal Drums and Percussion

  • OneRudiment

  • Paiste

  • PanAmor Sound Sculptures

  • PDP

  • Pearl

  • Promark

  • Remo

  • REpercussion

  • Rhythm Magazine

  • Roc N Soc

  • Rogers

  • Roland

  • RTOM

  • Rusty Drums

  • Schlagwerk

  • SCV Distribution

  • Soundproofing Expert

  • Southern Percussion Ltd

  • Stagg

  • Tackle Instrument Supply Co.

  • Tama

  • TECHRA

  • ToneAlly

  • Treeworks

  • Trinity College London

  • Trojan Distribution

  • UFiP Cymbals

  • Ultimate Ears

  • Vic Firth

  • Yamaha

  • Zebra Drums

  • Zildjian

Opening Times

Saturday 10 Nov 2018
10:00 - 18:00


Sunday 11 Nov 2018
10:00 - 18:00
Level 2 closes at 17:00 on Sunday 

 

Show Info

This event is produced by Future Plc, an international media group and leading digital publisher. Find out more

To contact one of the team, please email events@futurenet.com.